Staff search filter

Professional Services staff

A
Janine AdamsClinical Skills Resource Centre receptionistAmory
Nikki-Anne ArcherPA to Professor Noel Morgan, Director of the Institute of Biomedical & Clinical ScienceRILD Building
Aku AtubraAdmissions Team Leader (UEMS)South Cloisters
B
Helen BaileyPortfolio Administrator (Cancer Research)College House
Carol BarkleAdministrator to Research Ethics CommitteeKnowledge Spa
Lucy BarrieAdministrative Assistant (Programme Directors)Medical School Building
Sabina BarwickCommunity Placement Co-ordinatorRILD Building
Karen BatesSmall Group Facilitator
Irene BaxterPA to Locality Associate DeanKnowledge Spa
Jessica BedfordSpecial Study Unit (SSU) CoordinatorRILD Building
Deborah BedfordAdministration AssistantDiabetes and Vascular Research Centre
Julie BelkaLife Sciences Resource Centre Technician (LSRC)
Alison BethelInformation SpecialistSouth Cloisters
Federica BighiTechnician
Louisa BoltPA to NIHR Exeter Clinical Research FacilityRILD Building
Julie BosankoAdministrative AssistantKnowledge Spa
Sue BosleyPA to Child Health GroupSouth Cloisters
Geraldine BoydProgramme Delivery Administrator
Simon BriscoeInformation SpecialistSouth Cloisters
Lucy BucklandExecutive PA to the DeanKnowledge Spa
Joe BurrageTechnicianRILD Building
C
Dr Alison CampbellRILD Research Technician
Sarah CarterProject Facilitator
Monica CarterProgrammes Administrative Assistant
Dr Lisa CashmorePenCLAHRC Engagement, Research Information and Communications ManagerSouth Cloisters
Sarah CavanaghFinance AssistantCollege House
Tracey ChamberlainSecretary/Administrative AssistantKnowledge Spa
Daniel ChapmanCRF Technician
Joy ChoulesPA to Professor of Health Services and Policy Research and APEx AdministratorSmeall building
Julie ChudleyAdministrator - Programmes Allied to MedicineSmeall building
Nicholas ChurchAssistant College Manager (Research and Knowledge Transfer Services)College House
Jonathan ClackAssessment AdministratorCollege House
Wendy CowellPA to Chris Dickens - Professor of Psychiatry and Rose McCabe, Professor of Clinical CommunicationCollege House
Sally CowlingWeb Marketing OfficerCollege House
Caroline CrateCurriculum SecretaryKnowledge Spa
Leigh CurtisPA to Professor Willie HamiltonCollege House
D
Richard DanielsHR AdvisorBuilding:One
Anne DavidsonNHS Liaison ManagerKnowledge Spa
Sarah DawkinsResearch Administrator - ReGROUP StudySmeall building
Mario DeCarvalhoFinance AssistantCollege House
Nichola DedmanProject Co-ordinatorKnowledge Spa
Rachel DennisWeb Marketing OfficerCollege House
Sarah DobsonProgramme Development OfficerCollege House
Dr Sarah DonovanResearch Services ManagerDiabetes and Vascular Research Centre
Louise DownesEvents and Training AssistantSouth Cloisters
Sarah DowningExecutive OfficerCollege House
Wendy DuckettResearch Accounting Assistant
Linda DumchenPA to Professor Nicky Britten and the Third Gap Team and PA to Professor Keith Wesnes, Dr Anne Corbett and Dr Siobhan O’DwyerSouth Cloisters
Dr Vicki DunnExecutive Assistant to Professor Jean McEwanMedical School Building
Steph DyerPPG Facilitator
E
Tim EamesSenior Medical Research Analyst ProgrammerRILD Building
Ariel EdgeCollege Registrar
John EllmerMedical Science Program SupportCollege House
Marilyn EvansResearch AdministratorCollege House
Lucy EvansAdministrative AssistantSouth Cloisters
F
Anne FavrodDARE Research Administrator
Miranda Fernandes-HallRILD Building
Helen FieldenLocality team memberAmory
Katharine FitzpatrickFamily Involvement CoordinatorCollege House
Helen FreemanHead of Communications and MarketingCollege House
Leighton FreemanClinical Research Facility Technician
Helen FreemanHead of Communications and MarketingXfi Building
G
Deborah GalleyFacilities ManagerHatherly
Helen Gardner-ThorpePharmacogenetics Research AdministratorRILD Building
Michelle Garrett-MartinCommunications & Marketing OfficerCollege House
Maddy GeenApprentice Administrative AssistantMedical School Building
Pamela GeldenhuysE-Resources LibrarianRILD Building
Chris GillmanLSRC Assistant
Christina GkatzioliAssistant AdministratorCollege House
Harriet Gordon-BrownProject Co-ordinatorKnowledge Spa
Elaine GreenLocality SecretaryRILD Building
Jess GreenawayAlumni Engagement Officer
Anna GriffithsSmall Group Facilitator
Pam GurneyResearch Support OfficerCollege House
Nick GurneyClinical Skills Technical (UoA) ManagerExeter Clinical skills resource centre
H
Alex HallBusiness Support OfficerCollege House
Nadia HammadResearch Technician
Dr Jane HancockTechnician
Vivien HandyNon-Medical Secretary Team LeaderRILD Building
Kevin HannafordClinical Skills Resource Centre Assistant
Kade Harden BeesonPPI AdministratorSouth Cloisters
Barbara HarrisAdministration AssistantKnowledge Spa
Katharine HarrisHR Business PartnerCollege House
Claire HeaverClinical Research Facility Administrator
Wendy HerringtonFinance Assistant
Charlotte HewlettResearch ManagerSouth Cloisters
David HiltonSmall Group Facilitator
Lucy HodgesResearch Accounting AdministratorCollege House
Charlotte HoggStudent Support AdministratorKnowledge Spa
Cath HopkinsAdministrator, NIHR CLAHRC South West PeninsulaSouth Cloisters
Susanne HughesProgramme Administrator
Tanya HyndPatient & Public Involvement AdministratorSouth Cloisters
I
Iryna IlnytskaReceptionistMedical School Building
Matthew IsherwoodLaboratory TechnicianHatherly
J
Joanne JacobPA to the Chair of Environment and Human Health (Professor Michael Depledge)College House
Ivan JearyUndergraduate Programme AdministratorRILD Building
Nicola JohnsLocality team member
Rachel JonesAsst Head, International Partnerships: Business School and Medical School (Global Engagement and Development)Northcote House
Lauren JonesAdmin AssistantSouth Cloisters
Becky JonesExecutive PA to the DeanMedical School Building
K
Peter KaySmall Group Facilitator
Sarah KellagherManagement AccountantCollege House
Nick KeysellSmall Group Facilitator
Sureka KhanSmall Group Facilitator
Mary KingsfordAdministrative Assistant/Receptionist
Ellie KingslandPrimary Care AdministratorSmeall building
Karen KnightSmall Group Facilitator
Jeff KnowlerCSRC TechnicianClinical Skills Resource Centre
Justina KrasauskaiteGBP - Laboratory and Clinical Research Intern
Martyna KurpinskaTimetabling AdministratorCollege House
L
Linda LangstaffPA/Administrator to Direct and Centre Management
Marte LavenderResearch Network AdministratorSouth Cloisters
Fabian LesserClinical Skills Resource Centre Assistant
Kelly LewisProgramme AdministratorSouth Cloisters
Jonathan LockSmall Group Facilitator
Lucy LofthousePA to Professor of Molecular MedicineRILD Building
Jenny LoweAdministrator/Information OfficerSouth Cloisters
M
Cecilia Mañosa NyblonCPD Programme OfficerCollege House
David MabinDirector of Admissions and Student Support /Associate Clinical Dean for Devon
Clare Mackenzie RossPolicy Advisor (Fitness to Practise and UEMS)
Christopher MainstoneResearch Finance AssistantCollege House
Hannah MawdittCommunications AssistantSouth Cloisters
Dave MawsonLaboratory Technical ManagerRILD Building
Roseanna McCluneAdmin AssistantCollege House
Camilla McHughAssociate Research FellowSouth Cloisters
Vicki McKennaAdministrator (Infrastructure and Projects)Holnicote
Amy McLemanResearch Technician
Marcus MitchellTechnician
Mike Mullan
James MytonInternational OfficerCollege House
N
Marianne NewtonStudent Welfare Officer - Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery and Medical ImagingCollege House
Bill NolanSmall Group Facilitator
O
Hanlie OlivierPharmacogenetics Research AdministratorRILD Building
Rebeka OylerPart-time Curriculum Delivery AdministratorKnowledge Spa
P
Houry PappinInfrastructure & Projects Officer – Technical ServicesCollege House
Kirstie ParnellLaboratory Manager, Research and TeachingMedical School Building
Dorota PaskoEarly Stage Research Assistant
Lorna PengellyStudent Support AdministratorKnowledge Spa
Donna PoadeResearch AdministratorSmeall building
Stephanie PowellResearch Services AdministratorCollege House
Judy PowerAdmissions Administrative Assistant
Alison PrustSmall Group Facilitator
R
Georgia ReevesAssessment AdministratorCollege House
Neil RiceSenior Assessment Analyst
James RichardsonProgramme AdministratorCollege House
Elizabeth RichmondBMBS Programme Administrative Assistant
Sophie RobinsonInformation SpecialistSouth Cloisters
Charlotte RobsonWidening Participation Co-ordinator
Morwenna RogersInformation SpecialistSouth Cloisters
Timothy RushforthAssistant College Manager: EducationCollege House
Zoe RutterfordCampaign ManagerCollege House
S
Sofia SanabriaMedical Research Data ProgrammerRILD Building
Barbara SandersSecretary to the Sub Deans, TruroKnowledge Spa
Sam ScottPA to Professor of General PracticeSmeall building
Stephanie ScullionProgramme Support InternCollege House
Michael SekullaResearch Accounting Manager
Catherine SerjeantHead of Finance, UEMS
Jo ShuttleworthPenCLAHRC Operations & Finance ManagerSouth Cloisters
Brooke SingResearch Administrator
Jane SlavenHR AdvisorCollege House
Alexander SmalleyCommunications and Outreach Manager
Heidi SnellLocality AdministratorRILD Building
Jan SominkaClinical Skills Resource Centre Senior TechnicianKnowledge Spa
Steven SpaullClinical Research Facility Technician
Jo SpinksAdministrator (RILD)RILD Building
Madeline SpurrAdministrator to the Biomedical Neuroscience Research GroupHatherly
Emma SquireAdministratorKnowledge Spa
Eileen StevensFinance AssistantCollege House
Jamima StilgoeSmall Group Facilitator
Anna StimsonResearch Administrator
T
Juan Talens-BouGraduate Trainee Information SpecialistSouth Cloisters
Stella TaylorPA to the Director of NIHR CLAHRC South West Peninsula/Institute of Health Research and PA to Emeritus Professor of Health & WellbeingSouth Cloisters
Nick TaylorPurchasing ManagerHatherly
Helen ThomasClinical Skills AdministratorClinical Skills Resource Centre
Tamsin ThomasResearch Accounting Assistant
Claire ThorneClinical Research Facility Administrator
Kathryn TiffanyLocality team member
Jonathan ToomeyEducational TechnologistCollege House
Roberta TorregrossaResearch TechnicianGeoffrey Pope
Kate TresidderSenior Finance Assistant (Research and Finance) (Secondment)College House
Sharon TubbSenior Administrator (Programmes Allied to Medicine)South Cloisters
Susan Turner
V
Charlotte VanceLab TechnicianHatherly
Louise VennellsCommunications ManagerCollege House
Sarah VinnelsSecretary to David MelzerRILD Building
Julian VinnelsComputing Development OfficerMedical School Building
W
Rebecca Ward
Andrea WardResearch Accounting Assistant
Leala WatsonPA to Professor Green (Health Economics), PA to Professor Henley (Health Statisics) and Secretary to the Health Economics Group and Health Statistics TeamSouth Cloisters
Jill WellerPA to Professor Angela ShoreDiabetes and Vascular Research Centre
Jamie WestwoodFinance Assistant
Luke WeymouthGBP - Laboratory and Clinical Research Intern
Pamela WilloxUndergraduate Assessment AdministratorCollege House
Rosanna WilsonFinance Assistant (Procurement)College House
Lucy WithersSpecial Study Unit & Assessment AdministratorKnowledge Spa
Tom WoodhouseTimetabling OfficerSouth Cloisters
Viv WoodwardLocalities Programme ManagerKnowledge Spa
Nicki WoolnerLife Sciences Resource Centre TechnicianMedical School Building